
Mash Ville
First worldwide release
October 28, 2026
Length
2h 7m
Language
KO
ActionWesternComedy
🎬 Directed by Hwang Wook
🌟 Chun Sin-hwan, Park Jong-hwan, Kim Hee-sang, Jin Ye-sol, Hong Seong-o
In a small rural town, Joo Se-jong sells bootleg alcohol with his two younger brothers. Thing is, someone has died after drinking their liquor, so they must take back the hooch they’ve brewed and sent to the town of Hwaseong, before another person perishes from it. While on a mission to retrieve their deadly booze, they come across two dangerous and homicidal cultists who are terrorizing the villagers. Now, they must also fight for their survival and go up against the murderous duo.
Trailer
Release Rollout
A digital release followed on January 23, 2026.
Release Dates by Country
South KoreaOct 28, 2026
Frequently Asked Questions
When does Mash Ville come out?
Mash Ville is scheduled for release on October 28, 2026.
When will Mash Ville be available on streaming or digital?
Mash Ville became available on digital platforms on January 23, 2026.
Who directed Mash Ville?
Mash Ville was directed by Hwang Wook.
How long is Mash Ville?
Mash Ville has a runtime of 2h 7m.
More October 2026 Releases