
If I Were You 3
First worldwide release
October 8, 2026
Length
1h 32m
Language
PT
Comedy
🎬 Directed by Anita Barbosa
🌟 Tony Ramos, Glória Pires, Cleo, Rafael Infante, Paulo Rocha
Two decades after their last body swap, Cláudio and Helena are living a new phase of their lives alongside their daughter Bia, now an adult and married with Aquiles. Everything seems balanced until an unexpected situation shakes up the family dynamic and puts their relationships to the test. When lightning seems to strike the same place again, the whole family is forced to learn to put themselves in each other's shoes, in a very literal way.
Release Rollout
The release date has changed once — most recently from September 3, 2026 to October 8, 2026.
Release Dates by Country
BrazilOct 8, 2026
Release Date History
Jul 17, 2026United States release moved from Sep 3, 2026 to Oct 8, 2026
Jul 17, 2026Ukraine release moved from Sep 3, 2026 to Oct 8, 2026
Jul 17, 2026United Kingdom release moved from Sep 3, 2026 to Oct 8, 2026
Jul 17, 2026Sweden release moved from Sep 3, 2026 to Oct 8, 2026
Jul 17, 2026Spain release moved from Sep 3, 2026 to Oct 8, 2026
Jul 17, 2026South Korea release moved from Sep 3, 2026 to Oct 8, 2026
Jul 17, 2026Slovenia release moved from Sep 3, 2026 to Oct 8, 2026
Jul 17, 2026Slovakia release moved from Sep 3, 2026 to Oct 8, 2026
Frequently Asked Questions
When does If I Were You 3 come out?
If I Were You 3 is scheduled for release on October 8, 2026.
Who directed If I Were You 3?
If I Were You 3 was directed by Anita Barbosa.
How long is If I Were You 3?
If I Were You 3 has a runtime of 1h 32m.
More October 2026 Releases